2840 Jefferson Ln Concord, CA 94519
Parkside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $586,000 - $730,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,435
Sq Ft
$470/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2840 Jefferson Ln, Concord, CA 94519 and is currently estimated at $674,067, approximately $469 per square foot. 2840 Jefferson Ln is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Wren Avenue Elementary School, El Dorado Middle School, and Mt. Diablo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2019
Sold by
Nguyen Tong
Bought by
Hua Lan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$444,000
Outstanding Balance
$388,107
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$285,960
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2019
Sold by
Kawakami Ferris Sheena
Bought by
Hua Lan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$444,000
Outstanding Balance
$388,107
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$285,960
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2007
Sold by
Lambert Brian M and Lambert Dolores
Bought by
Kawakami Ferris Sheena
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2004
Sold by
Olson 737 Concord 56 Llc
Bought by
Lambert Brian M and Lambert Dolores
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$452,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hua Lan | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Hua Lan | $555,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Kawakami Ferris Sheena | $550,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Lambert Brian M | $565,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hua Lan | $444,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kawakami Ferris Sheena | $440,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lambert Brian M | $452,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,696 | $606,970 | $511,824 | $95,146 |
| 2024 | $7,357 | $595,070 | $501,789 | $93,281 |
| 2023 | $7,357 | $583,402 | $491,950 | $91,452 |
| 2022 | $7,258 | $571,963 | $482,304 | $89,659 |
| 2021 | $7,080 | $560,749 | $472,848 | $87,901 |
| 2019 | $7,823 | $622,000 | $327,964 | $294,036 |
| 2018 | $7,397 | $598,000 | $315,309 | $282,691 |
| 2017 | $6,968 | $569,500 | $300,282 | $269,218 |
| 2016 | $6,667 | $548,000 | $288,946 | $259,054 |
| 2015 | $5,942 | $481,000 | $253,618 | $227,382 |
| 2014 | $5,051 | $401,500 | $211,700 | $189,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map