2840 Mary St Stevens Point, WI 54481
Estimated Value: $153,839 - $190,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,752
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2840 Mary St, Stevens Point, WI 54481 and is currently estimated at $172,210. 2840 Mary St is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including McKinley Center, Benjamin Franklin Junior High School, and Stevens Point Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2020
Sold by
Rasmussen Donald F
Bought by
Hazelton Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hazelton Ann | -- | Dreier Gary L |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,266 | $117,200 | $16,900 | $100,300 |
| 2024 | $20 | $117,200 | $16,900 | $100,300 |
| 2023 | $0 | $117,200 | $16,900 | $100,300 |
| 2022 | $1,704 | $75,300 | $13,100 | $62,200 |
| 2021 | $1,639 | $75,300 | $13,100 | $62,200 |
| 2020 | $1,684 | $75,300 | $13,100 | $62,200 |
| 2019 | $1,642 | $75,300 | $13,100 | $62,200 |
| 2018 | $1,549 | $75,300 | $13,100 | $62,200 |
| 2017 | $1,534 | $75,300 | $13,100 | $62,200 |
| 2016 | $1,455 | $64,700 | $10,200 | $54,500 |
| 2015 | $1,478 | $64,700 | $10,200 | $54,500 |
| 2014 | $1,437 | $64,700 | $10,200 | $54,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map