2840 Riverwalk Loop Eugene, OR 97401
Cal Young NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,079,997 - $1,165,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,478
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2840 Riverwalk Loop, Eugene, OR 97401 and is currently estimated at $1,135,249, approximately $326 per square foot. 2840 Riverwalk Loop is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Willagillespie Elementary School, Cal Young Middle School, and Sheldon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2007
Sold by
Riedy Robert S
Bought by
Riedy Robert S and Dahill Laura D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2006
Sold by
Thelen Michael R
Bought by
Riedy Robert S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,600
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riedy Robert S | -- | First American | |
| Riedy Robert S | $733,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|