2840 Sapra St Thousand Oaks, CA 91362
Estimated Value: $1,447,000 - $1,583,560
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,607
Sq Ft
$583/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2840 Sapra St, Thousand Oaks, CA 91362 and is currently estimated at $1,519,140, approximately $582 per square foot. 2840 Sapra St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Westlake Hills Elementary School, Colina Middle School, and Westlake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2018
Sold by
Silverton David Ari and Silverton Kacey Laine
Bought by
Silverton David A and Silverton Kacey L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2016
Sold by
Kohlbrand R John
Bought by
Silverton David A and Silverton Kacey L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$660,000
Outstanding Balance
$522,213
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$996,927
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silverton David A | -- | None Available | |
| Silverton David A | $825,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Silverton David A | $660,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,288 | $1,051,640 | $634,515 | $417,125 |
| 2024 | $11,288 | $1,031,020 | $622,073 | $408,947 |
| 2023 | $10,222 | $938,704 | $609,875 | $328,829 |
| 2022 | $10,043 | $920,299 | $597,917 | $322,382 |
| 2021 | $9,948 | $902,254 | $586,193 | $316,061 |
| 2020 | $9,466 | $893,004 | $580,183 | $312,821 |
| 2019 | $9,216 | $875,495 | $568,807 | $306,688 |
| 2018 | $9,033 | $858,329 | $557,654 | $300,675 |
| 2017 | $8,858 | $841,500 | $546,720 | $294,780 |
| 2016 | $1,239 | $107,740 | $23,765 | $83,975 |
| 2015 | $1,144 | $106,123 | $23,409 | $82,714 |
| 2014 | $1,127 | $104,046 | $22,951 | $81,095 |
Source: Public Records
Map