28401 Evergreen Dr Conifer, CO 80433
Shadow Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $287,760 - $482,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
717
Sq Ft
$580/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28401 Evergreen Dr, Conifer, CO 80433 and is currently estimated at $416,190, approximately $580 per square foot. 28401 Evergreen Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including West Jefferson Elementary School, West Jefferson Middle School, and Conifer Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2007
Sold by
Florentin Margaret Mg
Bought by
Florentin Margaret Mg and Gertje Joseph Frank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Florentin Margaret Mg | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,751 | $19,027 | $13,663 | $5,364 |
| 2024 | $1,447 | $16,711 | $12,301 | $4,410 |
| 2023 | $1,447 | $16,711 | $12,301 | $4,410 |
| 2022 | $867 | $9,809 | $7,654 | $2,155 |
| 2021 | $879 | $10,092 | $7,875 | $2,217 |
| 2020 | $996 | $11,480 | $7,864 | $3,616 |
| 2019 | $963 | $11,480 | $7,864 | $3,616 |
| 2018 | $913 | $10,942 | $6,369 | $4,573 |
| 2017 | $826 | $10,942 | $6,369 | $4,573 |
| 2016 | $720 | $8,889 | $5,681 | $3,208 |
| 2015 | $745 | $8,889 | $5,681 | $3,208 |
| 2014 | $745 | $8,595 | $5,634 | $2,961 |
Source: Public Records
Map