28402 330th Ave Paynesville, MN 56362
Estimated Value: $472,000 - $1,774,455
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,888
Sq Ft
$595/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28402 330th Ave, Paynesville, MN 56362 and is currently estimated at $1,123,228, approximately $594 per square foot. 28402 330th Ave is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Melrose Elementary School, Melrose Middle School, and Melrose Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2012
Sold by
Welle Raymond H and Welle Alverna E
Bought by
Welle Steven J and Welle Diane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1996
Sold by
Welle
Bought by
Welle
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Welle Steven J | $186,250 | -- | |
| Welle | $186,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,660 | $1,986,100 | $1,568,900 | $417,200 |
| 2024 | $5,930 | $1,850,400 | $1,463,600 | $386,800 |
| 2023 | $5,570 | $1,682,700 | $1,297,400 | $385,300 |
| 2022 | $5,548 | $1,294,300 | $993,400 | $300,900 |
| 2021 | $5,548 | $1,294,300 | $993,400 | $300,900 |
| 2020 | $5,678 | $1,279,700 | $996,200 | $283,500 |
| 2019 | $5,598 | $1,252,000 | $982,900 | $269,100 |
| 2018 | $5,540 | $1,231,500 | $974,500 | $257,000 |
| 2017 | $5,610 | $1,261,000 | $1,014,200 | $246,800 |
| 2016 | $5,458 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,432 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map