Seller's Agent in 2016
Judie Crockett
Howard Hanna
(440) 336-0663
75 in this area
1,281 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $200,000 - $222,000
Welcome home to this 4 Bedroom Brick Master Bungalow. This home is conveniently located near shopping and freeways and is ready for you to move right in! The home has been freshly painted inside and the new owners will enjoy an enclosed Sun Room, Bathroom on every level of the home and abundant storage space. Home has newer roof, newer vinyl windows and updated electrical. The furnace and A/C were replaced in 2002 and a Rain Soft whole house ion exchange water filtration system was installed in 2007. This home is a must see!!
Last Buyer's Agent
Heather Moran
Deleted Agent License #2013002456
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sabetto Christopher | $124,000 | None Available | |
| Kostner Tobias J | $154,500 | Enterprise Title | |
| Linn Michael | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sabetto Christopher | $121,754 | |
| Previous Owner | Kostner Tobias J | $139,050 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/09/2016 12/09/16 | Sold | $124,000 | -8.1% | $92 / Sq Ft |
| 10/13/2016 10/13/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/08/2016 08/08/16 | For Sale | $134,900 | -- | $100 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $72,640 | $15,150 | $57,490 |
| 2024 | -- | $72,640 | $15,150 | $57,490 |
| 2023 | $5,153 | $49,740 | $12,380 | $37,360 |
| 2022 | $3,584 | $49,740 | $12,380 | $37,360 |
| 2021 | $3,598 | $49,740 | $12,380 | $37,360 |
| 2020 | $3,358 | $42,150 | $10,490 | $31,660 |
| 2019 | $3,147 | $42,150 | $10,490 | $31,660 |
| 2018 | $3,281 | $44,690 | $14,960 | $29,730 |
| 2017 | $3,450 | $44,690 | $14,960 | $29,730 |
| 2016 | $3,534 | $44,690 | $14,960 | $29,730 |
| 2015 | $3,477 | $44,690 | $14,960 | $29,730 |
| 2014 | $3,328 | $44,690 | $14,960 | $29,730 |
| 2013 | $3,329 | $44,690 | $14,960 | $29,730 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Judie Crockett
Howard Hanna
(440) 336-0663
75 in this area
1,281 Total Sales
H
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2016
Heather Yankie
Howard Hanna
(440) 897-7879
1 in this area
30 Total Sales
H
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Heather Moran
Deleted Agent
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 3834509
APN: 28-A-042-C-00-025
Ask me questions while you tour the home.