28409 King Apache Cir Menifee, CA 92584
Murrieta Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $751,000 - $1,119,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,200
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28409 King Apache Cir, Menifee, CA 92584 and is currently estimated at $953,333, approximately $297 per square foot. 28409 King Apache Cir is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Oak Meadows Elementary School, Bell Mountain Middle School, and Pinacate Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2011
Sold by
Russo Joseph and Russo Kate
Bought by
Russo Joseph and Russo Kate
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2002
Sold by
Russo Joseph and Russo Kate
Bought by
Russo Joseph and Russo Kate
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1998
Sold by
Pegg Thomas
Bought by
Russo Joseph and Russo Kate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russo Joseph | -- | None Available | |
| Russo Joseph | -- | -- | |
| Russo Joseph | $319,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,969 | $526,359 | $141,076 | $385,283 |
| 2023 | $6,969 | $505,922 | $135,599 | $370,323 |
| 2022 | $6,914 | $496,003 | $132,941 | $363,062 |
| 2021 | $6,898 | $486,279 | $130,335 | $355,944 |
| 2020 | $6,808 | $481,294 | $128,999 | $352,295 |
| 2019 | $6,681 | $471,858 | $126,470 | $345,388 |
| 2018 | $6,428 | $462,607 | $123,992 | $338,615 |
| 2017 | $6,326 | $453,537 | $121,561 | $331,976 |
| 2016 | $6,155 | $444,645 | $119,178 | $325,467 |
| 2015 | $6,070 | $437,968 | $117,389 | $320,579 |
| 2014 | $5,920 | $429,391 | $115,091 | $314,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map