2841 Andover Ave Carlsbad, CA 92010
Calavera Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $589,051 - $727,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,362
Sq Ft
$498/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2841 Andover Ave, Carlsbad, CA 92010 and is currently estimated at $678,513, approximately $498 per square foot. 2841 Andover Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Hope Elementary School, Calavera Hills Middle, and Sage Creek High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2004
Sold by
Oconnell James J and Oconnell Joan M
Bought by
Oconnell James J and Oconnell Joan M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1997
Sold by
Dornstetter John M and Dornstetter Jane C
Bought by
Oconnell James J and Oconnell Joan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Outstanding Balance
$12,586
Interest Rate
7.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$665,927
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1991
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oconnell James J | -- | -- | |
| Oconnell James J | $119,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| -- | $133,000 | -- | |
| -- | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oconnell James J | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,982 | $193,783 | $80,739 | $113,044 |
| 2024 | $1,982 | $189,984 | $79,156 | $110,828 |
| 2023 | $1,970 | $186,259 | $77,604 | $108,655 |
| 2022 | $1,938 | $182,608 | $76,083 | $106,525 |
| 2021 | $1,922 | $179,029 | $74,592 | $104,437 |
| 2020 | $1,909 | $177,195 | $73,828 | $103,367 |
| 2019 | $1,873 | $173,722 | $72,381 | $101,341 |
| 2018 | $1,793 | $170,316 | $70,962 | $99,354 |
| 2017 | $1,762 | $166,977 | $69,571 | $97,406 |
| 2016 | $1,689 | $163,704 | $68,207 | $95,497 |
| 2015 | $1,682 | $161,246 | $67,183 | $94,063 |
| 2014 | $1,653 | $158,088 | $65,867 | $92,221 |
Source: Public Records
Map