Seller's Agent in 2024
Ramon Nunez
Valley Views RE
(480) 432-8882
2 in this area
67 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $448,000 - $512,000
Look no further! This lovely 4 bed, 2 bath single-level residence With a huge open Kitchen is the one! Explore inside to find a welcoming living area showcasing Wood Tile flooring, soothing palette throughout, and recessed lighting. You'll love cooking delicious recipes in the immaculate kitchen comprised of white Custom cabinets, Quartz counters, sparkling SS appliances & back patio access. Enjoy relaxing after a hard day's work in the main bedroom featuring bountiful natural light, Tile in the main parts of the home and carpet in the bedrooms, a private bathroom, & a walk-in closet. Gated Community as well! You MUST see it!! Take a visit today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Valley Views RE License #SA647158000 Listed on: 02/02/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cyndy Joseph Living Trust | -- | Final Title Support | |
| Joseph Cyndy | $499,999 | Clear Title Agency Of Arizona | |
| Nunez Properties Llc | $400,000 | American Title Company | |
| Latoya M Williams Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Williams Latoya M | $319,990 | North American Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nunez Properties Llc | $378,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Latoya M | $287,991 | |
| Closed | Joseph Cyndy | $0 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/04/2024 04/04/24 | Sold | $499,999 | 0.0% | $270 / Sq Ft |
| 03/08/2024 03/08/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/04/2024 03/04/24 | Price Changed | $499,999 | -1.0% | $270 / Sq Ft |
| 03/02/2024 03/02/24 | Price Changed | $505,000 | -1.0% | $273 / Sq Ft |
| 02/19/2024 02/19/24 | Price Changed | $510,000 | -1.0% | $276 / Sq Ft |
| 02/02/2024 02/02/24 | For Sale | $515,000 | 0.0% | $278 / Sq Ft |
| 11/01/2023 11/01/23 | Rented | $2,445 | 0.0% | -- |
| 10/09/2023 10/09/23 | For Rent | $2,445 | -2.0% | -- |
| 06/26/2021 06/26/21 | Rented | $2,495 | 0.0% | -- |
| 06/12/2021 06/12/21 | For Rent | $2,495 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,020 | $22,344 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,189 | $21,280 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,189 | $38,970 | $7,790 | $31,180 |
| 2022 | $3,125 | $28,280 | $5,650 | $22,630 |
| 2021 | $3,188 | $27,510 | $5,500 | $22,010 |
| 2020 | $2,845 | $25,010 | $5,000 | $20,010 |
| 2019 | $496 | $5,820 | $5,820 | $0 |
| 2017 | $206 | $1,693 | $1,693 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Ramon Nunez
Valley Views RE
(480) 432-8882
2 in this area
67 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Casey Jann
My Home Group Real Estate
(480) 236-8610
2 in this area
109 Total Sales
C
Seller's Agent in 2023
Carrie DeRaps
On Q Property Management
(480) 518-9910
T
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Tara Sans
On Q Property Management
(480) 696-6776
N
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Non-MLS Agent
Non-MLS Office
D
Seller's Agent in 2021
Dominic Arnold
AZ Prime Property Management
(480) 449-6632
11 in this area
121 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6658737
APN: 122-66-116
Ask me questions while you tour the home.