2841 Lafayette Trace Dr Saint Cloud, FL 34772
Canoe Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $534,000 - $623,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,385
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2841 Lafayette Trace Dr, Saint Cloud, FL 34772 and is currently estimated at $570,257, approximately $168 per square foot. 2841 Lafayette Trace Dr is a home located in Osceola County with nearby schools including St. Cloud Elementary School, St. Cloud High School, and St. Cloud Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2025
Sold by
Luna Rafael
Bought by
Luna Adelina M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2007
Sold by
Mercedes Homes Inc
Bought by
Luna Lufita and Luna Rafael
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$352,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luna Adelina M | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Luna Lufita | $440,700 | B D R Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|