2841 S 275 E Warsaw, IN 46580
Estimated Value: $397,000 - $722,343
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,435
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2841 S 275 E, Warsaw, IN 46580 and is currently estimated at $550,586, approximately $226 per square foot. 2841 S 275 E is a home located in Kosciusko County with nearby schools including Eisenhower Elementary School, Edgewood Middle School, and Warsaw Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2006
Sold by
Dickerhoff Suzanne
Bought by
Dickerhoff Don A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Interest Rate
6.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dickerhoff Don A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dickerhoff Don A | $265,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,034 | $713,100 | $75,100 | $638,000 |
| 2024 | $6,467 | $671,700 | $51,300 | $620,400 |
| 2023 | $6,928 | $644,100 | $51,300 | $592,800 |
| 2022 | $5,910 | $551,000 | $51,300 | $499,700 |
| 2021 | $4,521 | $440,200 | $51,300 | $388,900 |
| 2020 | $4,242 | $414,400 | $47,100 | $367,300 |
| 2019 | $3,887 | $389,900 | $47,100 | $342,800 |
| 2018 | $3,954 | $375,800 | $47,100 | $328,700 |
| 2017 | $3,495 | $355,200 | $47,100 | $308,100 |
| 2016 | $2,999 | $304,100 | $43,800 | $260,300 |
| 2014 | $2,569 | $297,600 | $43,800 | $253,800 |
| 2013 | $2,569 | $257,000 | $43,800 | $213,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map