2841 S 65th Ave Phoenix, AZ 85043
Estrella Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $298,587 - $350,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,480
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2841 S 65th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85043 and is currently estimated at $323,897, approximately $218 per square foot. 2841 S 65th Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kings Ridge Preparatory Academy, Betty Fairfax High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2001
Sold by
First American Title Insurance Company
Bought by
Quirino Rocky A and Quirino Dora E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,608
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quirino Rocky A | $100,695 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Quirino Rocky A | $97,608 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,049 | $9,689 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $989 | $9,228 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $989 | $24,780 | $4,950 | $19,830 |
| 2022 | $977 | $18,170 | $3,630 | $14,540 |
| 2021 | $988 | $16,780 | $3,350 | $13,430 |
| 2020 | $966 | $15,100 | $3,020 | $12,080 |
| 2019 | $949 | $13,470 | $2,690 | $10,780 |
| 2018 | $937 | $12,350 | $2,470 | $9,880 |
| 2017 | $876 | $10,870 | $2,170 | $8,700 |
| 2016 | $834 | $9,360 | $1,870 | $7,490 |
| 2015 | $764 | $8,600 | $1,720 | $6,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map