$337,900
$10K PRICE DROP

2842 Common Crane Ct Harmony, FL 34773

Harmony Neighborhood

Estimated payment $2,054/month

Total Views 709
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,620 Sq Ft
$209 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • Private Yard
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Harmony Community School Rated 9+
  • Solid Surface Countertops
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

Short Sale. Welcome to 2842 Common Crane Court in the highly sought-after Harmony community of St. Cloud! Built in 2022, this 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home is only four years old and offers a modern open floor plan perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. With just a few small improvements, this property presents an incredible opportunity to create your ideal home while gaining instant value. Enjoy a private, fenced-in backyard—perfect for relaxing evenings, pets, or weekend gatherings. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and entertainment, with continued growth and new developments happening throughout the area, this location only continues to improve. This is a short sale opportunity, making it an excellent option for buyers looking for value in a desirable community. Don’t miss your chance to own a newer home in Harmony at a competitive price!

Listing Agent

Andre Campbell

EXP REALTY LLC Brokerage Phone: 888-883-8509 License #3598103 Listed on: 04/14/2026

EXP REALTY LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,605

Year Built

  • Built in 2022

Lot Details

  • 4,792 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Irrigation Equipment
  • Private Yard
  • Property is zoned PD

HOA Fees

  • $33 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,620 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Thermostat
  • Underground Utilities
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • Association Solutions Of Central Florida Association
  • Villages At Harmony Ph 1C 2 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,605

Year Built

Built in 2022

Lot Details

4,792 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$33 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1620
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.11
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Building Area Total: 4792
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4792
  • Status: Active
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 445.19
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 208.58
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 888-883-8509
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Special Features: 4108

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Other Equipment: Irrigation Equipment, Private Yard
  • Stories: 1
  • Living Area Meters: 150.50

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: North
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12097C0285G

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: None

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 100
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Association solutions of central florida
  • Association: Yes
  • Security: Closed Circuit Camera(s)
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 400.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 33.33
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 33.33

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PD
  • Parcel Number: 24-26-31-3495-0001-4350
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2604.92
  • Tax Block: 435
  • Tax Book Number: 30-198-199
  • Tax Lot: 435
  • Tax Other Annual Assessment Amount: 1835

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,414 $289,800 $80,000 $209,800
2024 $2,405 $305,600 $70,000 $235,600
2023 $2,405 $301,600 $70,000 $231,600
2022 $2,485 $60,000 $60,000 $0
2021 $108 $7,500 $7,500 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/02/2026 05/02/26 Price Changed $337,900 -2.9% $209 / Sq Ft
04/14/2026 04/14/26 For Sale $347,900 -10.6% $215 / Sq Ft
10/07/2022 10/07/22 Sold $388,990 0.0% $241 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/05/2022 08/05/22 Pending -- -- --
08/05/2022 08/05/22 For Sale $388,990 -- $241 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed $388,990 Dhi Title Of Florida
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $388,990 VA
Source: Public Records

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O6398701

Stellar MLS

APN: 24-26-31-3495-0001-4350

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.