2842 Curtis Rd Birch Run, MI 48415
Estimated Value: $158,076 - $177,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,112
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2842 Curtis Rd, Birch Run, MI 48415 and is currently estimated at $168,269, approximately $151 per square foot. 2842 Curtis Rd is a home located in Saginaw County with nearby schools including Thomas White School, Martin G. Atkins Elementary School, and Bridgeport-Spaulding Middle School - Martin G. Atkins.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $390 | $58,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $378 | $56,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $360 | $47,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,318 | $42,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,213 | $37,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,179 | $34,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,111 | $33,000 | $6,800 | $26,200 |
| 2018 | $314 | $32,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,008 | $31,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,084 | $30,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $27,300 | $0 | $21,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $27,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map