2842 E Carmine Dr Saint George, UT 84790
Estimated Value: $646,696 - $740,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,686
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2842 E Carmine Dr, Saint George, UT 84790 and is currently estimated at $685,924, approximately $255 per square foot. 2842 E Carmine Dr is a home with nearby schools including Little Valley School, Sunrise Ridge Intermediate School, and Desert Hills Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2013
Sold by
Salisbury Developers Inc
Bought by
Stallard Lambert and Stallard Karen T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,275
Outstanding Balance
$114,513
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$571,411
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stallard Lambert | -- | Provo Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stallard Lambert | $162,275 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,230 | $338,690 | $131,175 | $207,515 |
| 2023 | $2,322 | $346,995 | $143,715 | $203,280 |
| 2022 | $2,286 | $321,255 | $83,600 | $237,655 |
| 2021 | $1,975 | $413,900 | $109,300 | $304,600 |
| 2020 | $1,797 | $354,600 | $99,800 | $254,800 |
| 2019 | $1,722 | $331,900 | $90,300 | $241,600 |
| 2018 | $1,734 | $172,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,639 | $158,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,623 | $145,035 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,594 | $136,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,536 | $132,550 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map