28429 Newport Dr Warren, MI 48088
Northeast Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $230,016 - $239,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,205
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28429 Newport Dr, Warren, MI 48088 and is currently estimated at $235,754, approximately $195 per square foot. 28429 Newport Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Warren Woods Tower High School and Frontier International Academy Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2022
Sold by
Tatti Robert P and Tatti Paula M
Bought by
Tatti Robert P and Robert P Tatti Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tatti Robert P | -- | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,948 | $107,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $29 | $97,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,718 | $87,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,665 | $77,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,615 | $73,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,506 | $70,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,394 | $66,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $71 | $61,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,287 | $55,820 | $10,640 | $45,180 |
| 2016 | $2,270 | $55,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $50,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $44,820 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map