2843 Argyle St Dubuque, IA 52001
Estimated Value: $134,000 - $141,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,486
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2843 Argyle St, Dubuque, IA 52001 and is currently estimated at $136,690, approximately $91 per square foot. 2843 Argyle St is a home located in Dubuque County with nearby schools including Audubon Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Hempstead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2022
Sold by
Birgit Siegert
Bought by
Henson Daniel D and Henson Natascha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Outstanding Balance
$63,854
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$72,836
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henson Daniel D | $85,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Henson Daniel D | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,564 | $122,700 | $22,500 | $100,200 |
| 2024 | $1,564 | $108,800 | $20,000 | $88,800 |
| 2023 | $1,518 | $108,800 | $20,000 | $88,800 |
| 2022 | $1,258 | $85,040 | $15,000 | $70,040 |
| 2021 | $1,258 | $85,040 | $15,000 | $70,040 |
| 2020 | $1,328 | $83,500 | $15,000 | $68,500 |
| 2019 | $1,356 | $83,500 | $15,000 | $68,500 |
| 2018 | $1,330 | $81,400 | $14,000 | $67,400 |
| 2017 | $1,258 | $81,400 | $14,000 | $67,400 |
| 2016 | $1,258 | $73,630 | $14,000 | $59,630 |
| 2015 | $1,216 | $72,960 | $14,000 | $58,960 |
| 2014 | $1,182 | $72,960 | $14,000 | $58,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map