2843 Beecarter Rd Dandridge, TN 37725
Estimated Value: $187,085 - $437,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2843 Beecarter Rd, Dandridge, TN 37725 and is currently estimated at $284,521, approximately $225 per square foot. 2843 Beecarter Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Calvary Baptist Tabernacle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1978
Bought by
Cureton Aileen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1962
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1960
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cureton Aileen | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $320 | $33,825 | $5,975 | $27,850 |
| 2023 | $320 | $13,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $302 | $13,775 | $3,200 | $10,575 |
| 2021 | $302 | $13,775 | $3,200 | $10,575 |
| 2020 | $302 | $13,775 | $3,200 | $10,575 |
| 2019 | $302 | $13,775 | $3,200 | $10,575 |
| 2018 | $287 | $12,200 | $2,950 | $9,250 |
| 2017 | $287 | $12,200 | $2,950 | $9,250 |
| 2016 | $287 | $12,200 | $2,950 | $9,250 |
| 2015 | $287 | $12,200 | $2,950 | $9,250 |
| 2014 | $287 | $12,200 | $2,950 | $9,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map