2843 Butters Dr Oakland, CA 94602
Woodminster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,228,000 - $1,413,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$695/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2843 Butters Dr, Oakland, CA 94602 and is currently estimated at $1,320,780, approximately $695 per square foot. 2843 Butters Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Joaquin Miller Elementary School, Montera Middle School, and Skyline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2023
Sold by
Fendel David Aaron
Bought by
Runyan/Fendel Revocable Family Trust and Fendel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2021
Sold by
Fendel David
Bought by
David Fendel Living Trust and Fendel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2021
Sold by
Fendel David and Bowers Julie A
Bought by
Fendel David
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$808,000
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2012
Sold by
Grevious Vernon G
Bought by
Fendel David A and Bowers Julie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2009
Sold by
Grevious Deidre O
Bought by
Grevious Vernon G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$559,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2006
Sold by
Artus Eunice May and Eunice May Artus Trust
Bought by
Grevious Vernon G and Grevious Deidre O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Runyan/Fendel Revocable Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fendel David | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| David Fendel Living Trust | -- | Corman Lisa | |
| Fendel David | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Fendel David A | $630,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Grevious Vernon G | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Grevious Vernon G | $728,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fendel David | $808,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fendel David A | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Grevious Vernon G | $559,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Grevious Vernon G | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,629 | $784,273 | $237,382 | $553,891 |
| 2024 | $11,629 | $768,762 | $232,728 | $543,034 |
| 2023 | $12,223 | $760,554 | $228,166 | $532,388 |
| 2022 | $11,919 | $738,641 | $223,692 | $521,949 |
| 2021 | $11,441 | $724,026 | $219,308 | $511,718 |
| 2020 | $11,315 | $723,535 | $217,060 | $506,475 |
| 2019 | $10,918 | $709,354 | $212,806 | $496,548 |
| 2018 | $10,688 | $695,450 | $208,635 | $486,815 |
| 2017 | $10,290 | $681,817 | $204,545 | $477,272 |
| 2016 | $9,977 | $668,448 | $200,534 | $467,914 |
| 2015 | $9,924 | $658,412 | $197,523 | $460,889 |
| 2014 | $10,034 | $645,516 | $193,655 | $451,861 |
Source: Public Records
Map