2843 Homestead Dr White Pine, TN 37890
Estimated Value: $275,614 - $362,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2843 Homestead Dr, White Pine, TN 37890 and is currently estimated at $312,904, approximately $232 per square foot. 2843 Homestead Dr is a home located in Jefferson County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2018
Sold by
Groves Kathleen M
Bought by
Ferguson Tyler
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2009
Sold by
Buell Tony S
Bought by
Ferguson Tyler
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,650
Interest Rate
5.14%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2002
Sold by
Johnson Scott R
Bought by
Buell Tony S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,991
Interest Rate
6.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1997
Bought by
Scott Johnson
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
7.2%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1993
Bought by
Dodson Jack and Robin Smelcer
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1983
Bought by
Turcree Farm Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferguson Tyler | -- | None Available | |
| Ferguson Tyler | $128,650 | -- | |
| Buell Tony S | $115,900 | -- | |
| Scott Johnson | $100,000 | -- | |
| Dodson Jack | $10,500 | -- | |
| Turcree Farm Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Turcree Farm Inc | $113,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Turcree Farm Inc | $114,991 | |
| Previous Owner | Turcree Farm Inc | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $965 | $67,500 | $10,750 | $56,750 |
| 2023 | $803 | $34,925 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $765 | $34,925 | $6,500 | $28,425 |
| 2021 | $765 | $34,925 | $6,500 | $28,425 |
| 2020 | $765 | $34,925 | $6,500 | $28,425 |
| 2019 | $765 | $34,925 | $6,500 | $28,425 |
| 2018 | $723 | $30,750 | $5,925 | $24,825 |
| 2017 | $723 | $30,750 | $5,925 | $24,825 |
| 2016 | $723 | $30,750 | $5,925 | $24,825 |
| 2015 | $723 | $30,750 | $5,925 | $24,825 |
| 2014 | $723 | $30,750 | $5,925 | $24,825 |
Source: Public Records
Map