2843 W 3rd Ave Durango, CO 81301
West Avenues NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $831,000 - $1,032,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,876
Sq Ft
$497/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2843 W 3rd Ave, Durango, CO 81301 and is currently estimated at $932,413, approximately $497 per square foot. 2843 W 3rd Ave is a home located in La Plata County with nearby schools including Needham Elementary School, Miller Middle School, and Durango High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1993
Bought by
Rion Steven M and Rion Janette Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rion Steven M | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,752 | $56,570 | $18,830 | $37,740 |
| 2024 | $1,752 | $56,570 | $18,830 | $37,740 |
| 2023 | $1,490 | $46,910 | $15,020 | $31,890 |
| 2022 | $1,217 | $48,170 | $15,420 | $32,750 |
| 2021 | $1,256 | $38,790 | $13,560 | $25,230 |
| 2020 | $1,426 | $37,100 | $13,380 | $23,720 |
| 2019 | $1,364 | $37,100 | $13,380 | $23,720 |
| 2018 | $1,286 | $35,410 | $12,700 | $22,710 |
| 2017 | $1,258 | $35,410 | $12,700 | $22,710 |
| 2016 | $1,158 | $35,530 | $12,130 | $23,400 |
| 2015 | $1,085 | $35,530 | $12,130 | $23,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $31,270 | $11,650 | $19,620 |
| 2013 | -- | $31,270 | $11,650 | $19,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map