28432 N 20th Ave Phoenix, AZ 85085
North Gateway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $654,000 - $713,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,681
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28432 N 20th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85085 and is currently estimated at $672,757, approximately $250 per square foot. 28432 N 20th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Union Park School, Barry Goldwater High School, and Adams Traditional Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2023
Sold by
Mudveeraiah Ganesh and Mudveeraiah Tanuka
Bought by
Ganesh Family Trust and Mudveeraiah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2022
Sold by
Dr Horton Inc
Bought by
Mudveeraiah Ganesh and Mustafi Tanuka
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$592,958
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ganesh Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mudveeraiah Ganesh | $644,520 | Dhi Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mudveeraiah Ganesh | $592,958 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,542 | $29,227 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,473 | $27,836 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,473 | $48,200 | $9,640 | $38,560 |
| 2022 | $278 | $4,890 | $4,890 | $0 |
| 2021 | $286 | $4,440 | $4,440 | $0 |
| 2020 | $281 | $3,975 | $3,975 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map