28434 Leroy St Romulus, MI 48174
Estimated Value: $162,000 - $176,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,041
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28434 Leroy St, Romulus, MI 48174 and is currently estimated at $169,267, approximately $162 per square foot. 28434 Leroy St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Halecreek Elementary School, Romulus Middle School, and Romulus Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2023
Sold by
Stidham Robert T
Bought by
Stidham Robert T and Stidham Tammy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2004
Sold by
Osuch Glenn P and Osuch Amy
Bought by
Stidham Robert T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2000
Sold by
Michael R Kosmalski
Bought by
Glenn P O Such
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stidham Robert T | -- | Embassy Title Agency | |
| Stidham Robert T | -- | Embassy Title Agency | |
| Stidham Robert T | $112,000 | Metropolitan Title Company | |
| Glenn P O Such | $94,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,693 | $75,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,700 | $70,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,645 | $62,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,911 | $57,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,856 | $46,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,825 | $46,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,822 | $39,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,230 | $29,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $846 | $29,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,615 | $30,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,930 | $29,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,990 | $32,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $997 | $31,000 | $4,700 | $26,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map