2844 Barrett Ave Macon, GA 31206
Estimated Value: $49,000 - $92,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,494
Sq Ft
$48/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2844 Barrett Ave, Macon, GA 31206 and is currently estimated at $72,389, approximately $48 per square foot. 2844 Barrett Ave is a home located in Bibb County with nearby schools including Veterans Elementary School, Southwest High School, and Gilead Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2005
Bought by
Tolbert David - Shirley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tolbert David - Shirley | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $201 | $22,782 | $2,720 | $20,062 |
| 2024 | $401 | $22,782 | $2,720 | $20,062 |
| 2023 | $467 | $22,782 | $2,720 | $20,062 |
| 2022 | $298 | $15,604 | $1,508 | $14,096 |
| 2021 | $91 | $9,382 | $1,508 | $7,874 |
| 2020 | $93 | $9,382 | $1,508 | $7,874 |
| 2019 | $93 | $9,382 | $1,508 | $7,874 |
| 2018 | $323 | $9,382 | $1,508 | $7,874 |
| 2017 | $89 | $9,382 | $1,508 | $7,874 |
| 2016 | $82 | $9,382 | $1,508 | $7,874 |
| 2015 | $117 | $9,382 | $1,508 | $7,874 |
| 2014 | $1,028 | $24,332 | $3,350 | $20,982 |
Source: Public Records
Map