2844 E Weldon Ave Phoenix, AZ 85016
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $780,000 - $1,087,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,253
Sq Ft
$405/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2844 E Weldon Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85016 and is currently estimated at $911,433, approximately $404 per square foot. 2844 E Weldon Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Camelback High School, Phoenix Coding Academy, and Career Success Schools - Sage Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2014
Sold by
Meschter Catherine J and Oliver Jane Sidney
Bought by
The Meschter Oliver Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 1996
Sold by
Perrone George L and Perrone Marian R
Bought by
Meschter Catherine J and Oliver Jane Sidney
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,200
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Meschter Oliver Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Meschter Catherine J | $134,000 | Security Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Meschter Catherine J | $126,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,373 | $27,694 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,207 | $26,375 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,207 | $58,130 | $11,620 | $46,510 |
| 2022 | $3,073 | $43,650 | $8,730 | $34,920 |
| 2021 | $3,184 | $42,020 | $8,400 | $33,620 |
| 2020 | $3,041 | $41,070 | $8,210 | $32,860 |
| 2019 | $3,024 | $42,230 | $8,440 | $33,790 |
| 2018 | $2,958 | $38,050 | $7,610 | $30,440 |
| 2017 | $2,837 | $29,020 | $5,800 | $23,220 |
| 2016 | $2,721 | $25,850 | $5,170 | $20,680 |
| 2015 | $2,536 | $24,950 | $4,990 | $19,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map