2844 Mallorca Ln Davis, CA 95618
East Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $569,000 - $815,000
About This Home
This home is located at 2844 Mallorca Ln, Davis, CA 95618 and is currently estimated at $741,100, approximately $428 per square foot. 2844 Mallorca Ln is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including Fred T. Korematsu Elementary School At Mace Ranch, Frances Ellen Watkins Harper Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ota Larry | -- | North American Title | |
| Ota Larry | -- | North American Title | |
| The Larry Ota & Quentina Mckee Revocable | -- | North American Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ota Larry | $108,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,247 | $305,659 | $109,165 | $196,494 |
| 2023 | $5,247 | $293,792 | $104,927 | $188,865 |
| 2022 | $5,498 | $288,032 | $102,870 | $185,162 |
| 2021 | $5,398 | $282,385 | $100,853 | $181,532 |
| 2020 | $5,320 | $279,490 | $99,819 | $179,671 |
| 2019 | $5,060 | $274,011 | $97,862 | $176,149 |
| 2018 | $4,801 | $268,640 | $95,944 | $172,696 |
| 2017 | $4,724 | $263,373 | $94,063 | $169,310 |
| 2016 | $4,620 | $258,210 | $92,219 | $165,991 |
| 2015 | $4,475 | $254,332 | $90,834 | $163,498 |
| 2014 | $4,475 | $249,351 | $89,055 | $160,296 |
Map
- 2746 5th St
- 1001 Vanderbilt Terrace
- 1013 Ginkgo Cir
- 1007 Ginkgo Cir
- 1001 Ginkgo Cir
- 1107 Baylor Terrace
- 1102 Baylor Terrace
- 257 Quarter Cir
- 218 Full Cir
- 2317 E 8th St
- 2307 E 8th St
- 2841 Cascade Place
- 1411 Camphor Ln
- 1408 Camphor Ln
- 2617 Loyola Dr
- 103 Full Cir
- 140 Inner Cir
- 2222 Loyola Dr
- 2780 Brentwood Place
- 2011 Regis Dr
- 2748 Montefrio Ln
- 2742 Montefrio Ln
- 2738 Montefrio Ln
- 805 San Rafael St
- 2736 Montefrio Ln
- 2838 Mallorca Ln
- 2832 Mallorca Ln
- 2719 Montefrio Ln
- 2730 Montefrio Ln
- 811 San Rafael St
- 2764 5th St
- 2750 5th St
- 806 La Coruno St
- 2826 Mallorca Ln
- 2760 5th St
- 2736 5th St
- 817 San Rafael St
- 808 La Coruno St
- 2732 5th St
- 753 Pena Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.