Estimated Value: $557,000 - $646,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,208
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2844 Palastro Way, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $589,558, approximately $183 per square foot. 2844 Palastro Way is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Prairie Lake Elementary School, Lakeview Middle, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2006
Sold by
Eh Transeastern Llc
Bought by
Henard Todd C and Henard Andrea T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$120,323
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$469,235
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henard Todd C | $387,600 | Universal Land Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Henard Todd C | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,421 | $264,827 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,421 | $264,827 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,925 | $257,865 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,925 | $243,299 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,802 | $236,213 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,763 | $229,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,600 | $226,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,728 | $221,082 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,725 | $216,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,705 | $277,578 | $60,000 | $217,578 |
| 2016 | $3,718 | $258,187 | $25,000 | $233,187 |
| 2015 | $3,780 | $256,907 | $25,000 | $231,907 |
| 2014 | $3,754 | $244,722 | $25,000 | $219,722 |
Source: Public Records
Map