28446 Oak Valley Rd Castaic, CA 91384
Estimated Value: $755,897 - $833,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,226
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28446 Oak Valley Rd, Castaic, CA 91384 and is currently estimated at $790,224, approximately $354 per square foot. 28446 Oak Valley Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Northlake Hills Elementary School, Castaic Middle School, and Valencia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2014
Sold by
Braucher Bruce P and Braucher Megan K
Bought by
Braucher Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1998
Sold by
Castaic Dsi/Cdc Partners
Bought by
Braucher Bruce P and Braucher Megan T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,320
Interest Rate
6.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Braucher Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Braucher Bruce P | $220,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Braucher Bruce P | $176,320 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,338 | $356,258 | $125,404 | $230,854 |
| 2024 | $5,338 | $349,274 | $122,946 | $226,328 |
| 2023 | $5,101 | $342,427 | $120,536 | $221,891 |
| 2022 | $4,968 | $335,714 | $118,173 | $217,541 |
| 2021 | $4,872 | $329,132 | $115,856 | $213,276 |
| 2019 | $4,705 | $319,372 | $112,421 | $206,951 |
| 2018 | $4,810 | $313,111 | $110,217 | $202,894 |
| 2016 | $4,413 | $300,954 | $105,938 | $195,016 |
| 2015 | $4,369 | $296,434 | $104,347 | $192,087 |
| 2014 | $4,307 | $290,628 | $102,303 | $188,325 |
Source: Public Records
Map