NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $80,899 - $91,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
611 Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 24, 2024

Last sale price $80,000 $131 Per Sq Ft

Est. 9% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $960 / mo

176 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2024

Light and bright 1 bedroom 1 bath Villa in the 55+ community of Cresthaven Villas. Tile thoughout and HURRICANE/IMPACT ACCORDIAN SHUTTERS ON ALL WINDOWS. Convenient parking right outside the front door and common laundry just a few steps away. Two storage closets and full wall closet in bedroom. Updated bathroom with tiled walk in shower, toilet and vanity. Community offers resort style amenities with heated pool, showers, sauna, clubhouse with theater, billiards, fitness center, library and much more. Active community with Bingo and other planned activities. Walking distance to bus service. Close to Lake Worth Beach. Low monthly maintenance includes water and cable. Roofs installed 2023!!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

BRENDA WHITE

Atlantic Florida Properties Inc License #3277073 Listed on: 08/01/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

BRENDA WHITE

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,275

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • South Facing Home
  • Property is zoned RH

HOA Fees

  • $376 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • Assigned Parking

Home Design

  • Villa
  • Shingle Roof
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 611 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Combination Dining and Living Room
  • Storage

Kitchen

  • Electric Range
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 00424414220040050

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult
  • Association fees include common areas, cable TV, insurance, ground maintenance, pest control, sewer, trash, water
  • Cresthaven Villas 15 Condo Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,275

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$376 per month

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Villa
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Villa
  • Directions: Cresthaven Blvd to Crosley Drive East. Turn right into 1st drive on the right and then right. Building 2845
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Living/Dining Room, Main Level Primary, None, Storage, Separate Shower
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Living Area: 611.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: None, Outdoor Living Area

• Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 3 Phase
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 375.72
  • Phone: 561-965-7727
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Community Features: Property Manager On-Site, Street Lights
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Amenities: Bocce Court, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Laundry, Library, Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Common Interest: Condominium

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Cable TV, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 00424414220040050
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: RH

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1275.47

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 1, 2024
Closed on
Oct 25, 2024
Sold by
Jt Solutions Inc and Lombardi Family Land Trust
List Price
$95,000
Sold Price
$80,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-15.79%
Views
108
Current Estimated Value
$87,225

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$7,225
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.74%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 2010
Sold by
Handler Rose
Bought by
Jt Solutions Inc and The Lombardi Family Land Trust

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Garrett Ronnie $80,000 Southeast Title Agency
Jt Solutions Inc $22,500 Multiple
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/24/2024 10/24/24 Sold $80,000 -5.9% $131 / Sq Ft
09/26/2024 09/26/24 Pending -- -- --
09/20/2024 09/20/24 Price Changed $85,000 -5.6% $139 / Sq Ft
08/30/2024 08/30/24 Price Changed $90,000 -5.3% $147 / Sq Ft
08/01/2024 08/01/24 For Sale $95,000 0.0% $155 / Sq Ft
07/02/2024 07/02/24 Pending -- -- --
05/30/2024 05/30/24 Price Changed $95,000 -4.9% $155 / Sq Ft
05/13/2024 05/13/24 Price Changed $99,900 -6.6% $164 / Sq Ft
04/20/2024 04/20/24 Price Changed $107,000 -3.6% $175 / Sq Ft
04/02/2024 04/02/24 For Sale $111,000 -- $182 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,413 $85,182 -- --
2024 $1,413 $49,584 -- --
2023 $1,275 $45,076 $0 $0
2022 $1,014 $40,978 $0 $0
2021 $957 $45,163 $0 $45,163
2020 $889 $40,163 $0 $40,163
2019 $834 $35,378 $0 $35,378
2018 $786 $35,378 $0 $35,378
2017 $721 $30,378 $0 $0
2016 $693 $23,131 $0 $0
2015 $661 $21,028 $0 $0
2014 $616 $19,116 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R10974286

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 00-42-44-14-22-004-0050

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.