2845 E 9th St Oakland, CA 94601
Jingletown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $361,000 - $862,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
930
Sq Ft
$669/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2845 E 9th St, Oakland, CA 94601 and is currently estimated at $622,333, approximately $669 per square foot. 2845 E 9th St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Think College Now, International Community, and Roosevelt Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Lei Jian Min and Li Yue Ping
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,500
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2008
Sold by
Navarro Salvador
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2005
Sold by
Rojas Jose Luis
Bought by
Navarro Salvador
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2003
Sold by
Lei Jian Min and Li Yue Ping
Bought by
Lei Biyun and Lei Shanshan
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2002
Sold by
Herrera Blanca Ibarra
Bought by
Rojas Jose Luis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
9.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1999
Sold by
Solorzano Raul N and Solorzano Carmen N
Bought by
Navarro Salvador
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,314
Interest Rate
7.68%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lei Jian Min | $128,500 | Lsi Title Company Ca | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $190,000 | None Available | |
| Navarro Salvador | $375,000 | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Lei Biyun | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rojas Jose Luis | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| Rojas Jose Luis | $160,000 | New Century Title Company | |
| Navarro Salvador | $96,500 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lei Jian Min | $68,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Navarro Salvador | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rojas Jose Luis | $152,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Navarro Salvador | $93,314 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,979 | $402,871 | $49,639 | $360,232 |
| 2024 | $6,979 | $394,838 | $48,666 | $353,172 |
| 2023 | $7,586 | $386,958 | $47,712 | $346,246 |
| 2022 | $7,279 | $379,235 | $46,777 | $339,458 |
| 2021 | $6,821 | $371,662 | $45,860 | $332,802 |
| 2020 | $6,742 | $374,782 | $45,390 | $329,392 |
| 2019 | $4,517 | $246,934 | $44,500 | $202,434 |
| 2018 | $3,104 | $145,427 | $43,628 | $101,799 |
| 2017 | $2,953 | $142,575 | $42,772 | $99,803 |
| 2016 | $2,774 | $139,780 | $41,934 | $97,846 |
| 2015 | $2,754 | $137,681 | $41,304 | $96,377 |
| 2014 | $2,686 | $134,986 | $40,496 | $94,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map