2845 E Cove Ln Maineville, OH 45039
Landen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $549,888 - $633,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,478
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2845 E Cove Ln, Maineville, OH 45039 and is currently estimated at $580,722, approximately $234 per square foot. 2845 E Cove Ln is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Kings Junior High School, Kings High School, and King Of Kings Lutheran Early Childhood Education.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2004
Sold by
Owens John S and Owens Nancy L
Bought by
Stone Mark R and Stone Kim H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,200
Outstanding Balance
$119,352
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$461,370
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1994
Sold by
Krejmas Al P
Bought by
Owens John S and Owens Nancy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,600
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1990
Sold by
Robert Lucke Homes & Inc
Bought by
Krejmas and Krejmas Al P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1989
Sold by
Landen Farm Company
Bought by
Robert Lucke Homes & Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1987
Sold by
Landen Farm Company
Bought by
Landen Farm Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stone Mark R | $309,000 | Prodigy Title | |
| Owens John S | $190,000 | -- | |
| Krejmas | $190,300 | -- | |
| Robert Lucke Homes & Inc | $25,700 | -- | |
| Landen Farm Company | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stone Mark R | $247,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Owens John S | $149,600 | |
| Closed | Stone Mark R | $61,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,382 | $161,320 | $38,500 | $122,820 |
| 2024 | $8,382 | $161,320 | $38,500 | $122,820 |
| 2023 | $7,032 | $121,537 | $21,752 | $99,785 |
| 2022 | $6,910 | $121,538 | $21,753 | $99,785 |
| 2021 | $5,786 | $121,538 | $21,753 | $99,785 |
| 2020 | $6,084 | $107,555 | $19,250 | $88,305 |
| 2019 | $6,160 | $107,555 | $19,250 | $88,305 |
| 2018 | $6,147 | $107,555 | $19,250 | $88,305 |
| 2017 | $6,068 | $94,269 | $18,085 | $76,185 |
| 2016 | $6,223 | $94,269 | $18,085 | $76,185 |
| 2015 | $5,213 | $94,269 | $18,085 | $76,185 |
| 2014 | $5,213 | $81,970 | $15,730 | $66,250 |
| 2013 | $5,221 | $100,340 | $19,250 | $81,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map