2845 E Hammond Ave Fresno, CA 93703
McLane NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $176,000 - $259,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
932
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2845 E Hammond Ave, Fresno, CA 93703 and is currently estimated at $224,743, approximately $241 per square foot. 2845 E Hammond Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, Tehipite Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2011
Sold by
Polsgrove Billy Joe
Bought by
Robles Reinaldo and Velasquez Esperanza
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 1994
Sold by
Flake Anna B
Bought by
Flake Anna B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robles Reinaldo | $28,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Flake Anna B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $509 | $36,501 | $19,212 | $17,289 |
| 2023 | $482 | $35,085 | $18,467 | $16,618 |
| 2022 | $476 | $34,398 | $18,105 | $16,293 |
| 2021 | $464 | $33,724 | $17,750 | $15,974 |
| 2020 | $462 | $33,379 | $17,568 | $15,811 |
| 2019 | $445 | $32,725 | $17,224 | $15,501 |
| 2018 | $436 | $32,085 | $16,887 | $15,198 |
| 2017 | $429 | $31,456 | $16,556 | $14,900 |
| 2016 | $416 | $30,840 | $16,232 | $14,608 |
| 2015 | $410 | $30,378 | $15,989 | $14,389 |
| 2014 | $401 | $29,784 | $15,676 | $14,108 |
Source: Public Records
Map