Estimated Value: $448,583 - $768,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,010
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2845 Halstead Ln, Mound, MN 55364 and is currently estimated at $553,646, approximately $275 per square foot. 2845 Halstead Ln is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Shirley Hills Primary School, Westonka Middle School, and Westonka High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2011
Sold by
Sauer Matthew Allan
Bought by
Riggen Cory A and Riggen Laura J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,555
Outstanding Balance
$137,034
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$416,612
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2002
Sold by
Javidan Melanie E
Bought by
Sauer Matthew Allan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riggen Cory A | $213,000 | Edina Realty Title Inc | |
| Sauer Matthew Allan | $242,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Riggen Cory A | $207,555 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,605 | $419,400 | $130,000 | $289,400 |
| 2023 | $4,459 | $427,700 | $160,000 | $267,700 |
| 2022 | $3,814 | $397,000 | $131,000 | $266,000 |
| 2021 | $3,676 | $325,000 | $100,000 | $225,000 |
| 2020 | $3,773 | $312,000 | $93,000 | $219,000 |
| 2019 | $3,693 | $298,000 | $79,000 | $219,000 |
| 2018 | $3,619 | $288,000 | $79,000 | $209,000 |
| 2017 | $3,523 | $255,000 | $75,000 | $180,000 |
| 2016 | $3,413 | $238,000 | $75,000 | $163,000 |
| 2015 | $3,472 | $240,000 | $75,000 | $165,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $207,000 | $62,000 | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map