Estimated Value: $416,000 - $572,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,236
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2845 Malik Ave, Ceres, CA 95307 and is currently estimated at $507,463, approximately $226 per square foot. 2845 Malik Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Sinclear Elementary School, Blaker-Kinser Junior High School, and Central Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2009
Sold by
California Equity Management Group Inc
Bought by
Beas Mariano and Beas Maria C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$91,044
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$416,419
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2009
Sold by
Ros Sarath
Bought by
California Equity Management Group Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2006
Sold by
Ros Sarath and Ros Sarath
Bought by
Ros Sarath
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$460,000
Interest Rate
7.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2005
Sold by
Varela Hector and Estate Of Juan Varela
Bought by
Sarath Ros
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,800
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2002
Sold by
Westpointe Estates Llc
Bought by
Varela Juan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$233,650
Interest Rate
6.6%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beas Mariano | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| California Equity Management Group Inc | $127,000 | None Available | |
| Ros Sarath | -- | Landamerica Commonwealth Tit | |
| Sarath Ros | $413,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Varela Juan | $246,000 | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beas Mariano | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ros Sarath | $460,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sarath Ros | $82,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Sarath Ros | $330,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Varela Juan | $233,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,643 | $225,885 | $70,986 | $154,899 |
| 2024 | $2,480 | $221,457 | $69,595 | $151,862 |
| 2023 | $2,412 | $217,116 | $68,231 | $148,885 |
| 2022 | $2,390 | $212,860 | $66,894 | $145,966 |
| 2021 | $2,364 | $208,687 | $65,583 | $143,104 |
| 2020 | $2,292 | $206,548 | $64,911 | $141,637 |
| 2019 | $2,275 | $202,499 | $63,639 | $138,860 |
| 2018 | $2,228 | $198,530 | $62,392 | $136,138 |
| 2017 | $2,209 | $194,638 | $61,169 | $133,469 |
| 2016 | $2,163 | $190,822 | $59,970 | $130,852 |
| 2015 | $2,535 | $187,957 | $59,070 | $128,887 |
| 2014 | $2,496 | $184,276 | $57,913 | $126,363 |
Source: Public Records
Map