Estimated Value: $1,673,000 - $1,818,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,763
Sq Ft
$979/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2845 Miranda Ave, Alamo, CA 94507 and is currently estimated at $1,725,099, approximately $978 per square foot. 2845 Miranda Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Alamo Elementary School, Stone Valley Middle School, and Monte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1999
Sold by
Anderson Stephen E and Anderson Sharon E
Bought by
Anderson Stephen E and Anderson Sharon E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Stephen E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,893 | $330,859 | $36,741 | $294,118 |
| 2024 | $2,339 | $133,196 | $36,021 | $97,175 |
| 2023 | $2,339 | $130,585 | $35,315 | $95,270 |
| 2022 | $2,321 | $128,025 | $34,623 | $93,402 |
| 2021 | $2,262 | $125,516 | $33,945 | $91,571 |
| 2019 | $2,127 | $121,795 | $32,939 | $88,856 |
| 2018 | $2,046 | $119,408 | $32,294 | $87,114 |
| 2017 | $1,964 | $117,067 | $31,661 | $85,406 |
| 2016 | $1,912 | $114,773 | $31,041 | $83,732 |
| 2015 | $1,867 | $113,050 | $30,575 | $82,475 |
| 2014 | $1,821 | $110,837 | $29,977 | $80,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map