2845 Webster St Berkeley, CA 94705
Claremont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,252,778 - $2,492,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
4,356
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2845 Webster St, Berkeley, CA 94705 and is currently estimated at $2,337,445. 2845 Webster St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including John Muir Elementary School, Emerson Elementary School, and Malcolm X Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2013
Sold by
Dahlen Monica
Bought by
Dahlen Monica and Monica Dahlen Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2005
Sold by
Temple Theodor S L and Temple James L
Bought by
Dahlen Monica
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$970,000
Outstanding Balance
$506,275
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,831,170
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2005
Sold by
Freeman Ralph D
Bought by
Dahlen Monica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$970,000
Outstanding Balance
$506,275
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,831,170
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2004
Sold by
Kritikos William T and Kritikos Raud
Bought by
Dahlen Monica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$850,000
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2004
Sold by
Freeman Ralph D
Bought by
Dahlen Monica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$850,000
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1998
Sold by
Temple James L and Temple Laura J
Bought by
Temple James L and Temple Laura J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1997
Sold by
Temple James L and Temple Laura J
Bought by
Temple James L and Temple Laura J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$292,500
Interest Rate
7.63%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dahlen Monica | -- | None Available | |
| Dahlen Monica | $1,370,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Dahlen Monica | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Dahlen Monica | $1,973,500 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Dahlen Monica | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Temple James L | -- | First American Title | |
| Temple James L | -- | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dahlen Monica | $970,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dahlen Monica | $850,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Temple James L | $292,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25,956 | $1,865,050 | $561,615 | $1,310,435 |
| 2024 | $25,956 | $1,828,347 | $550,604 | $1,284,743 |
| 2023 | $25,448 | $1,799,371 | $539,811 | $1,259,560 |
| 2022 | $25,055 | $1,757,093 | $529,228 | $1,234,865 |
| 2021 | $25,160 | $1,722,514 | $518,854 | $1,210,660 |
| 2020 | $23,944 | $1,711,787 | $513,536 | $1,198,251 |
| 2019 | $23,156 | $1,678,235 | $503,470 | $1,174,765 |
| 2018 | $22,807 | $1,645,341 | $493,602 | $1,151,739 |
| 2017 | $22,052 | $1,613,091 | $483,927 | $1,129,164 |
| 2016 | $21,459 | $1,581,472 | $474,441 | $1,107,031 |
| 2015 | $21,191 | $1,557,730 | $467,319 | $1,090,411 |
| 2014 | $21,084 | $1,527,220 | $458,166 | $1,069,054 |
Source: Public Records
Map