2846 Bush Ave Clovis, CA 93612
Estimated Value: $369,000 - $412,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,522
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2846 Bush Ave, Clovis, CA 93612 and is currently estimated at $390,656, approximately $256 per square foot. 2846 Bush Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Tarpey Elementary School, Alta Sierra Intermediate School, and Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2002
Sold by
Woods Jeri C
Bought by
Woods Ii Billy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,450
Outstanding Balance
$48,384
Interest Rate
6.43%
Estimated Equity
$342,272
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woods Ii Billy | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Woods Ii Billy | $137,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Woods Ii Billy | $116,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,352 | $198,401 | $36,196 | $162,205 |
| 2023 | $2,264 | $190,699 | $34,792 | $155,907 |
| 2022 | $2,234 | $186,960 | $34,110 | $152,850 |
| 2021 | $2,171 | $183,295 | $33,442 | $149,853 |
| 2020 | $2,163 | $181,417 | $33,100 | $148,317 |
| 2019 | $2,121 | $177,860 | $32,451 | $145,409 |
| 2018 | $2,075 | $174,373 | $31,815 | $142,558 |
| 2017 | $2,040 | $170,955 | $31,192 | $139,763 |
| 2016 | $1,971 | $167,604 | $30,581 | $137,023 |
| 2015 | $1,882 | $160,000 | $29,000 | $131,000 |
| 2014 | $1,766 | $149,900 | $27,200 | $122,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map