2846 Cumberland Dr Springfield, OH 45506
Estimated Value: $229,001 - $276,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,310
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2846 Cumberland Dr, Springfield, OH 45506 and is currently estimated at $253,000, approximately $193 per square foot. 2846 Cumberland Dr is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Possum Elementary School, Shawnee Middle School/High School, and Clark Preparatory Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,102 | $70,970 | $15,190 | $55,780 |
| 2024 | $3,625 | $47,880 | $13,570 | $34,310 |
| 2023 | $2,339 | $47,880 | $13,570 | $34,310 |
| 2022 | $2,319 | $47,880 | $13,570 | $34,310 |
| 2021 | $2,242 | $41,430 | $10,850 | $30,580 |
| 2020 | $2,260 | $41,430 | $10,850 | $30,580 |
| 2019 | $2,296 | $41,430 | $10,850 | $30,580 |
| 2018 | $2,042 | $36,360 | $10,850 | $25,510 |
| 2017 | $2,093 | $40,331 | $10,854 | $29,477 |
| 2016 | $1,888 | $40,331 | $10,854 | $29,477 |
| 2015 | $1,994 | $40,331 | $10,854 | $29,477 |
| 2014 | $1,999 | $40,331 | $10,854 | $29,477 |
| 2013 | $1,737 | $40,331 | $10,854 | $29,477 |
Source: Public Records
Map