605 Sheffield Dr Springfield, OH 45506
Estimated Value: $282,000 - $340,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,719
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 605 Sheffield Dr, Springfield, OH 45506 and is currently estimated at $308,447, approximately $113 per square foot. 605 Sheffield Dr is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Possum Elementary School, Shawnee Middle School/High School, and Clark Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2013
Sold by
Rigsby Nancy E and Conley Hazel R
Bought by
Linson Karen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,464
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2011
Sold by
Barkley Janeana and Barkley Donald H
Bought by
Conley Hazel R and Rigsby Nancy E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2000
Sold by
Sager Mary Elma
Bought by
Sager Mary E and Mary E Sager Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Linson Karen M | $140,000 | None Available | |
| Conley Hazel R | $125,000 | Attorney | |
| Sager Mary E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Linson Karen M | $137,464 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,856 | $94,990 | $15,290 | $79,700 |
| 2024 | $3,756 | $76,900 | $13,650 | $63,250 |
| 2023 | $3,756 | $76,900 | $13,650 | $63,250 |
| 2022 | $3,725 | $76,900 | $13,650 | $63,250 |
| 2021 | $3,425 | $63,310 | $10,920 | $52,390 |
| 2020 | $3,454 | $63,310 | $10,920 | $52,390 |
| 2019 | $3,508 | $63,310 | $10,920 | $52,390 |
| 2018 | $2,998 | $53,380 | $10,920 | $42,460 |
| 2017 | $3,073 | $59,731 | $10,920 | $48,811 |
| 2016 | $2,772 | $59,731 | $10,920 | $48,811 |
| 2015 | $2,768 | $59,731 | $10,920 | $48,811 |
| 2014 | $2,776 | $59,731 | $10,920 | $48,811 |
| 2013 | $2,002 | $59,731 | $10,920 | $48,811 |
Source: Public Records
Map