2846 Fleets Bay Rd White Stone, VA 22578
Estimated Value: $632,000 - $996,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,878
Sq Ft
$437/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2846 Fleets Bay Rd, White Stone, VA 22578 and is currently estimated at $820,867, approximately $437 per square foot. 2846 Fleets Bay Rd is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Lancaster Primary School, Lancaster Middle School, and Lancaster High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,112 | $747,600 | $260,700 | $486,900 |
| 2024 | $4,112 | $747,600 | $260,700 | $486,900 |
| 2023 | $3,574 | $567,300 | $235,700 | $331,600 |
| 2022 | $3,574 | $567,300 | $235,700 | $331,600 |
| 2021 | $3,574 | $567,300 | $235,700 | $331,600 |
| 2020 | $3,574 | $567,300 | $235,700 | $331,600 |
| 2019 | $3,574 | $567,300 | $235,700 | $331,600 |
| 2018 | $2,807 | $475,700 | $251,900 | $223,800 |
| 2017 | $2,807 | $475,700 | $251,900 | $223,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $475,700 | $251,900 | $223,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map