Seller's Agent in 2026
Jackie Gautreau
Prime One Realty
(919) 621-9352
7 in this area
137 Total Sales
Multiple offers received. Offers accepted until 3:30 pm 2/15. Hard to find brick one story home with 2.23 acres, large barn, sheds, grain bin, screen porch, deck, 2 car garage, sunroom, updated 2016 primary bath, updated kitchen and laundry room. County water. Pull down stairs for storage in the house and in the garage. Electric fireplace, multiple linen closets. NO restrictive covenants. Sealed crawl space. Please do not come on the property accept the hours posted.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Prime One Realty License #194410 Listed on: 02/13/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $512,000 | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $312,000 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/16/2026 03/16/26 | Sold | $512,000 | +19.1% | $239 / Sq Ft |
| 02/15/2026 02/15/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/13/2026 02/13/26 | For Sale | $429,900 | -- | $201 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,461 | $387,590 | $122,090 | $265,500 |
| 2024 | $1,758 | $217,000 | $65,120 | $151,880 |
| 2023 | $1,703 | $217,000 | $65,120 | $151,880 |
| 2022 | $1,758 | $217,000 | $65,120 | $151,880 |
| 2021 | $1,758 | $217,000 | $65,120 | $151,880 |
| 2020 | $1,823 | $217,000 | $65,120 | $151,880 |
| 2019 | $1,548 | $188,840 | $36,960 | $151,880 |
| 2018 | $1,243 | $147,960 | $25,870 | $122,090 |
| 2017 | $1,165 | $138,670 | $25,870 | $112,800 |
| 2016 | $1,165 | $138,670 | $25,870 | $112,800 |
| 2015 | $1,165 | $138,670 | $25,870 | $112,800 |
| 2014 | $1,165 | $138,670 | $25,870 | $112,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Jackie Gautreau
Prime One Realty
(919) 621-9352
7 in this area
137 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
John Henderson
John Henderson Realty
(919) 906-9419
1 in this area
78 Total Sales
Source: Doorify MLS
MLS Number: 10145676
APN: 13C02007C
Ask me questions while you tour the home.