NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2847 Breezy Meadow Ln Corona, CA 92883

Dos Lagos Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $752,000 - $860,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
2,491 Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Neighborhood Views
  • Central Air
  • Temescal Valley Elementary School Rated A-
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of February 2014

Lease this home and get more from Invitation Homes professional property management. This home comes fully loaded with quality amenities, must-have services, high-end tech and ProCare® professional maintenance. Your estimated total monthly payment is $4192.30. That covers your base rent, $4049.00 + our required services designed to make your life easier: Air Filter Delivery Fee ($9.95), Internet & Media ($85), Smart Home with video doorbell ($40), and Utility Billing Service Fee ($8.35). Base rent varies based on selected lease term.

Here's a house you can grow with. You’ll get the room you need to step into the life you deserve. This convenient layout makes it easy to cook, entertain or relax when you need a break. There are so many possibilities to take advantage of in this lovely home. Pull your friends into this breathtaking kitchen and recreate tasty treats from your favorite baking show! Your guests are sure to compliment the granite countertops, coordinating appliances and high-end finishes. The house has everything you need, but don’t miss the backyard ideal for both pets and people who want to stretch their legs. Neighborhood amenities include a clubhouse, tot lot, community pool, and park. Apply online today!

At Invitation Homes, we offer pet-friendly, yard-having homes for lease with Smart Home technology in awesome neighborhoods across the country. Live in a great house without the headache and long-term commitment of owning. Discover your dream home with Invitation Homes.

Our Lease Easy bundle – which includes Smart Home, Air Filter Delivery, and Utilities Management – is a key part of your worry-free leasing lifestyle. These services are required by your lease at an additional monthly cost. Monthly fees for pets and pools may also apply.

Home Features and Amenities: Fenced Yard, Granite Countertops, Long Lease Terms, Pet Friendly, Smart Home, Tile, W/D Hookups, and professionally managed by Invitation Homes.

Neighborhood Features and Amenities: Clubhouse, Community Pool, Park, Tot Lot

This Invitation Home is being enjoyed by another resident, but it will be available soon. You can still apply – contact us for more details or apply now.

Beware of scams: Employees of Invitation Homes will never ask you for your username and password. Invitation Homes does not advertise on Craigslist, Social Serve, etc. We own our homes; there are no private owners. All funds to lease with Invitation Homes are paid directly through our website, never through wire transfer or payment app like Zelle, Pay Pal, or Cash App.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

SUSAN VAN ES

VAN ESTATES, INC License #01894188 Listed on: 02/04/2014

Last Renter's Agent

SUSAN VAN ES

VAN ESTATES, INC License #01894188 Listed on: 02/04/2014

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 4,356 Sq Ft Lot
  • Density is 11-15 Units/Acre

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,491 Sq Ft Home
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • Neighborhood Views

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • All Upper Level Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • Suburban Location
  • Central Air

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $2,400
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Tax Lot 2
  • Tax Tract Number 31222
  • Assessor Parcel Number 279482004

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

4,356 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Cashiers Check: 1ST Month Rent, Credit Report, Security Deposit
  • Credit Check: Yes
  • Credit Check Paid By: Tenant
  • Deposit Pets: 250
  • Deposit Security: 2400
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Transfer Fee Paid By: Tenant

Listing Details

  • Property Attached: No
  • View: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Parcel Number: 279482004
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2491.00
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Price Per Square Foot: 0.96
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Up

Exterior Features

  • View: Neighborhood
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: 11-15 Units/Acre
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4356.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1000

Multi Family

  • Insurance Water Furniture: Yes
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Lot Size Area: 4356.0000 Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 2
  • Tax Tract Number: 31222

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 2, 2012
Sold by
Gutierrez Virginia Sicairos
Bought by
The California Llc
Current Estimated Value
$818,336

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 18, 2006
Sold by
Gutierrez Virginia Sicairos and Sicairos Virginia
Bought by
Gutierrez Virginia Sicairos

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$492,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 23, 2005
Sold by
Boogren Kenneth R and Boogren Renee N
Bought by
Sicairos Virginia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$546,250
Interest Rate
7.49%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 19, 2005
Sold by
Barro John R and Suzuki Cheryl J
Bought by
Boogren Kenneth R and Boogren Renee N

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$374,550
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 20, 2004
Sold by
Taylor Woodrow Homes Inc
Bought by
Barro John R and Suzuki Cheryl J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$374,553
Interest Rate
6.25%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
The California Llc $305,000 Chicago Title Company
Gutierrez Virginia Sicairos -- Old Republic Title Co O C
Sicairos Virginia $575,000 Investors Title Company
Boogren Kenneth R $468,500 Investors Title Company
Barro John R $468,500 First American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Gutierrez Virginia Sicairos $492,000
Previous Owner Sicairos Virginia $546,250
Previous Owner Boogren Kenneth R $374,550
Previous Owner Barro John R $374,553
Closed Barro John R $93,638
Closed Boogren Kenneth R $93,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/03/2026 05/03/26 For Rent $4,049 0.0% --
01/31/2026 01/31/26 Off Market $4,049 -- --
01/15/2026 01/15/26 For Rent $4,049 0.0% --
01/12/2026 01/12/26 Off Market $4,049 -- --
12/30/2025 12/30/25 For Rent $4,049 0.0% --
12/10/2025 12/10/25 Off Market $4,049 -- --
11/29/2025 11/29/25 For Rent $4,049 +68.7% --
02/04/2014 02/04/14 Rented $2,400 0.0% --
02/04/2014 02/04/14 For Rent $2,400 +4.3% --
03/01/2013 03/01/13 Rented $2,300 -4.2% --
02/04/2013 02/04/13 Under Contract -- -- --
11/19/2012 11/19/12 For Rent $2,400 -- --
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,442 $545,468 $127,661 $417,807
2023 $8,442 $524,288 $122,704 $401,584
2022 $8,275 $514,009 $120,299 $393,710
2021 $8,171 $503,932 $117,941 $385,991
2020 $8,108 $498,766 $116,732 $382,034
2019 $7,966 $488,988 $114,444 $374,544
2018 $7,799 $479,400 $112,200 $367,200
2017 $6,073 $324,674 $75,756 $248,918
2016 $7,123 $318,309 $74,271 $244,038
2015 $7,575 $313,529 $73,156 $240,373
2014 $7,591 $395,000 $70,000 $325,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: IV14024248

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 279-482-004

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.