RENTED APR 28, 2026

2847 Lowe Ct Suwanee, GA 30024

Estimated Value: $518,000 - $544,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,745 Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 20, 2022

Last sale price $520,000 $189 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,490 / mo

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to this delightful Suwanee home offering thoughtful upgrades, spacious living areas, and an outstanding location. The beautifully updated kitchen features quartz countertops, new white cabinetry, stylish backsplash, under-cabinet lighting, and a walk-in pantry. The main level offers excellent flexibility with a formal living room, oversized separate dining room, and a cozy fireside family room. Luxury Shaw hardwood floors flow throughout the home, including the stairs, while upgraded Champion windows, enhanced attic insulation, and a 30-year architectural roof provide added comfort and value. The spacious owner’s suite includes an office nook and dual closets, and both upstairs bathrooms feature tasteful tile upgrades. Step outside to enjoy a private, fenced backyard—perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or play. Located in a premium Suwanee location just minutes from I-85, sought-after schools, Peachtree Ridge Park, shopping, dining, and community amenities including a pool, clubhouse, playground, tennis, and basketball courts. This home offers the perfect blend of comfort, upgrades, convenience, and lifestyle.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Summer Guan

Atlanta Realty Global, LLC. Brokerage Phone: 678-232-1708 License #418515 Listed on: 04/24/2026

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Lot Details

  • 9,148 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Private Entrance
  • Landscaped
  • Corner Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced and Front Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,745 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $2,950
  • Property Available on 5/21/26
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number R7155 104

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Land Lease Amount: 3300
  • Available Date: 2026-05-21

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Co List Office Mls Id: ARGL01
  • Subdivision Name: Olde Savannah Square
  • Tax Parcel Letter: R7155-104
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Other Equipment: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Entrance Foyer 2 Story, High Speed Internet, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Basement: None
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: None
  • Construction Materials: Brick Front
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Patio And Porch Features: None
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Private Yard
  • Pool Features: None
  • View: Other
  • Pool Private: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Roof: Asbestos Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Level Driveway

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electricity On Property: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Homeowners Assoc, Near Schools, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association: No

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Hull

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac, Front Yard, Landscaped, Level, Private
  • Lot Dimensions: x 81
  • Parcel Number: R7155 104
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9147.6
  • Land Lease Expiration Date: 2027-05-01

Listed on
Apr 21, 2022
Closed on
Jun 21, 2022
List Price
$489,900
Sold Price
$520,000
Premium/Discount to List
$30,100
6.14%
Current Estimated Value
$528,017

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$8,017
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.39%
Original Mortgage
$337,400
Outstanding Balance
$318,536
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$209,481

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 24, 2005
Sold by
Havard Christopher and Havard Leray
Bought by
Gupta Jimmy and Gupta Ankur

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 27, 2002
Sold by
Williams Robert J and Williams Janet L
Bought by
Havard Christopher and Havard Leray

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$161,600
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 28, 1996
Sold by
Bcp Inc
Bought by
Williams Robert J

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Chen Jing $520,000 --
Gupta Jimmy $225,000 --
Havard Christopher $202,000 --
Williams Robert J $146,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Chen Jing $337,400
Previous Owner Gupta Jimmy $25,000
Previous Owner Gupta Jimmy $177,000
Previous Owner Havard Christopher $161,600
Closed Williams Robert J $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/28/2026 04/28/26 Rented $3,300 0.0% --
04/28/2026 04/28/26 Price Changed $3,300 +11.9% $1 / Sq Ft
04/24/2026 04/24/26 For Rent $2,950 0.0% --
06/20/2022 06/20/22 Sold $520,000 +6.1% $195 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/26/2022 04/26/22 Pending -- -- --
04/21/2022 04/21/22 For Sale $489,900 -- $184 / Sq Ft
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,083 $220,040 $48,240 $171,800
2024 $7,736 $207,840 $38,800 $169,040
2023 $7,736 $207,840 $38,800 $169,040
2022 $4,372 $154,000 $30,000 $124,000
2021 $3,662 $119,960 $22,000 $97,960
2020 $3,662 $119,960 $22,000 $97,960
2019 $3,662 $119,960 $22,000 $97,960
2018 $3,413 $108,200 $19,200 $89,000
2016 $3,025 $89,560 $17,600 $71,960
2015 $3,052 $89,560 $17,600 $71,960
2014 -- $82,480 $15,200 $67,280
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

MLS Number: 7758981

First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

APN: 7-155-104

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.