2847 Main St Glastonbury, CT 06033
Glastonbury Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $424,839 - $491,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,446
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2847 Main St, Glastonbury, CT 06033 and is currently estimated at $456,210, approximately $186 per square foot. 2847 Main St is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Naubuc School, Gideon Welles School, and Smith Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2025
Sold by
Lefebvre Christopher J
Bought by
Motuzick Julia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1999
Sold by
Presta Maria
Bought by
Lefebvre Christopher J and Trun Jaime F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,400
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1997
Sold by
Devaney Michael
Bought by
Miller Catherine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1996
Sold by
Boynton Constr Co
Bought by
Herlihy Kevin and Herlihy Paula
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Motuzick Julia | $435,000 | None Available | |
| Motuzick Julia | $435,000 | None Available | |
| Lefebvre Christopher J | $225,000 | -- | |
| Lefebvre Christopher J | $225,000 | -- | |
| Miller Catherine | $70,000 | -- | |
| Miller Catherine | $70,000 | -- | |
| Herlihy Kevin | $248,000 | -- | |
| Herlihy Kevin | $248,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Herlihy Kevin | $222,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Herlihy Kevin | $208,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Herlihy Kevin | $158,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,452 | $227,000 | $109,500 | $117,500 |
| 2024 | $7,248 | $227,000 | $109,500 | $117,500 |
| 2023 | $7,039 | $227,000 | $109,500 | $117,500 |
| 2022 | $6,505 | $174,400 | $91,200 | $83,200 |
| 2021 | $6,509 | $174,400 | $91,200 | $83,200 |
| 2020 | $6,435 | $174,400 | $91,200 | $83,200 |
| 2019 | $6,341 | $174,400 | $91,200 | $83,200 |
| 2018 | $6,278 | $174,400 | $91,200 | $83,200 |
| 2017 | $4,973 | $132,800 | $68,400 | $64,400 |
| 2016 | $4,834 | $132,800 | $68,400 | $64,400 |
| 2015 | $4,794 | $132,800 | $68,400 | $64,400 |
| 2014 | $4,734 | $132,800 | $68,400 | $64,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map