2848 39th Ave Greeley, CO 80634
Estimated Value: $334,000 - $386,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,015
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2848 39th Ave, Greeley, CO 80634 and is currently estimated at $371,122, approximately $365 per square foot. 2848 39th Ave is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Heiman Elementary School, Prairie Heights Middle School, and Greeley West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2007
Sold by
Krause Christopher and Krause Mary
Bought by
Martin Harvey M and Martin Charlene Kay
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$88,762
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$282,360
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2005
Sold by
Faith Homes & Land Inc
Bought by
Krause Christopher and Krause Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,530
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2005
Sold by
Navarro Rocky
Bought by
Faith Homes & Land
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2004
Sold by
Journey Homes Llc
Bought by
Navarro Rocky
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,468
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Harvey M | $140,000 | None Available | |
| Krause Christopher | $147,900 | -- | |
| Faith Homes & Land | -- | -- | |
| Navarro Rocky | $146,835 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martin Harvey M | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Krause Christopher | $103,530 | |
| Previous Owner | Navarro Rocky | $117,468 | |
| Closed | Navarro Rocky | $29,367 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,186 | $22,310 | $5,310 | $17,000 |
| 2024 | $1,186 | $22,310 | $5,310 | $17,000 |
| 2023 | $1,179 | $25,130 | $5,070 | $20,060 |
| 2022 | $1,703 | $19,440 | $4,240 | $15,200 |
| 2021 | $1,757 | $20,000 | $4,360 | $15,640 |
| 2020 | $1,648 | $18,820 | $3,070 | $15,750 |
| 2019 | $1,653 | $18,820 | $3,070 | $15,750 |
| 2018 | $1,214 | $14,590 | $3,020 | $11,570 |
| 2017 | $1,221 | $14,590 | $3,020 | $11,570 |
| 2016 | $804 | $10,810 | $2,870 | $7,940 |
| 2015 | $801 | $10,810 | $2,870 | $7,940 |
| 2014 | $736 | $9,690 | $3,020 | $6,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map