2848 Hunt Trail Cedar Rapids, IA 52411
Estimated Value: $381,237 - $454,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,995
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2848 Hunt Trail, Cedar Rapids, IA 52411 and is currently estimated at $412,059, approximately $206 per square foot. 2848 Hunt Trail is a home located in Linn County with nearby schools including Hiawatha Elementary School, Harding Middle School, and John F. Kennedy High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,336 | $341,000 | $68,900 | $272,100 |
| 2024 | $3,666 | $304,800 | $68,900 | $235,900 |
| 2023 | $3,666 | $304,800 | $68,900 | $235,900 |
| 2022 | $3,622 | $268,300 | $68,900 | $199,400 |
| 2021 | $3,714 | $268,300 | $68,900 | $199,400 |
| 2020 | $3,714 | $254,500 | $51,400 | $203,100 |
| 2019 | $3,384 | $237,300 | $51,400 | $185,900 |
| 2018 | $3,310 | $237,300 | $51,400 | $185,900 |
| 2017 | $3,341 | $226,400 | $51,400 | $175,000 |
| 2016 | $3,341 | $226,400 | $51,400 | $175,000 |
| 2015 | $3,361 | $226,400 | $51,400 | $175,000 |
| 2014 | $3,232 | $226,400 | $51,400 | $175,000 |
| 2013 | $3,166 | $226,400 | $51,400 | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map