T
Seller's Agent in 2014
Trevor Jones
Premier Valley Properties
Estimated Value: $391,000 - $451,000
Great West Lancaster home located on a quiet Cul-de-sac street. Close to shopping, public transportation and Antelope Valley College. This home features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with over 1100 square feet of living space. Kitchen offers lots of cabinet and counter space and the bedrooms are spacious. The back yard offers 2 covered patios and with a little care would be park like in no time! Come take a look today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Trevor Jones
Premier Valley Properties License #00599631 Listed on: 06/10/2014
Co-Listed By
Joe Mayol
Premier Valley Properties
Last Buyer's Agent
Jill Furtado
Coldwell Banker-A Hartwig Co.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parke Lynne Dee | -- | None Available | |
| Parke Lynne D | $172,500 | Wfg Title Company | |
| Us Bank National Association | $162,000 | Accommodation | |
| Delong Isaac | $90,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parke Lynne D | $169,375 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/25/2014 07/25/14 | Sold | $172,500 | +15.0% | $150 / Sq Ft |
| 06/17/2014 06/17/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/10/2014 06/10/14 | For Sale | $150,000 | -- | $130 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,887 | $207,311 | $41,459 | $165,852 |
| 2024 | $3,887 | $203,247 | $40,647 | $162,600 |
| 2023 | $3,807 | $199,262 | $39,850 | $159,412 |
| 2022 | $3,609 | $195,356 | $39,069 | $156,287 |
| 2021 | $3,220 | $191,526 | $38,303 | $153,223 |
| 2019 | $3,133 | $185,847 | $37,168 | $148,679 |
| 2018 | $3,079 | $182,204 | $36,440 | $145,764 |
| 2016 | $2,928 | $175,130 | $35,026 | $140,104 |
| 2015 | $2,893 | $172,500 | $34,500 | $138,000 |
| 2014 | $2,882 | $169,500 | $42,400 | $127,100 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2014
Trevor Jones
Premier Valley Properties
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2014
Joe Mayol
Premier Valley Properties
J
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Jill Furtado
Coldwell Banker-A Hartwig Co.
Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1406583
APN: 3112-053-025
Ask me questions while you tour the home.