2848 Stuart Kaplan Ct Unit 1 Aurora, IL 60503
Far Southeast NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $466,000 - $493,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,849
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2848 Stuart Kaplan Ct Unit 1, Aurora, IL 60503 and is currently estimated at $478,628, approximately $167 per square foot. 2848 Stuart Kaplan Ct Unit 1 is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Wolfs Crossing Elementary School, Bednarcik Jr. High School, and Oswego East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2017
Sold by
Schulke August W and Schulke Ann L
Bought by
Buruiana Anatolii and Legaci Daniela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,400
Outstanding Balance
$196,516
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$282,112
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2016
Sold by
Schulke August W and Schulke Ann L
Bought by
Schulke August W and Schulke Ann L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2001
Sold by
Gmac Model Home Finance Inc
Bought by
Schulke August W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$257,900
Interest Rate
7.03%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buruiana Anatolii | $295,500 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Schulke August W | -- | Attorney | |
| Schulke August W | $290,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Buruiana Anatolii | $236,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Schulke August W | $257,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,440 | $142,863 | $23,259 | $119,604 |
| 2023 | $11,755 | $126,204 | $20,547 | $105,657 |
| 2022 | $9,879 | $105,267 | $19,437 | $85,830 |
| 2021 | $9,818 | $100,254 | $18,511 | $81,743 |
| 2020 | $9,399 | $98,666 | $18,218 | $80,448 |
| 2019 | $9,499 | $95,886 | $17,705 | $78,181 |
| 2018 | $8,637 | $84,940 | $17,315 | $67,625 |
| 2017 | $8,546 | $82,747 | $16,868 | $65,879 |
| 2016 | $8,761 | $80,966 | $16,505 | $64,461 |
| 2015 | $8,971 | $77,852 | $15,870 | $61,982 |
| 2014 | $8,971 | $75,940 | $15,870 | $60,070 |
| 2013 | $8,971 | $75,940 | $15,870 | $60,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map