2849 35th St S Moorhead, MN 56560
Estimated Value: $300,135 - $350,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,665
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2849 35th St S, Moorhead, MN 56560 and is currently estimated at $325,534, approximately $195 per square foot. 2849 35th St S is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Dorothy Dodds Elementary School, Horizon Middle School, and Moorhead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2018
Sold by
Eckholm Helen M
Bought by
Eckholm Steven and Erickson Linda K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2008
Sold by
Eid Co Building Inc
Bought by
Eckholm Helen M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2005
Sold by
City Of Moorhead
Bought by
Eid Co Buildings Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eckholm Steven | -- | None Available | |
| Eckholm Helen M | $166,000 | None Available | |
| Eid Co Buildings Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,504 | $289,200 | $31,800 | $257,400 |
| 2024 | $3,848 | $271,800 | $31,800 | $240,000 |
| 2023 | $3,654 | $257,200 | $31,800 | $225,400 |
| 2022 | $3,108 | $230,000 | $27,600 | $202,400 |
| 2021 | $3,010 | $211,900 | $27,600 | $184,300 |
| 2020 | $2,962 | $204,500 | $23,300 | $181,200 |
| 2019 | $2,766 | $206,600 | $23,300 | $183,300 |
| 2018 | $2,720 | $205,800 | $25,500 | $180,300 |
| 2017 | $2,494 | $203,700 | $23,400 | $180,300 |
| 2016 | $2,362 | $194,700 | $23,400 | $171,300 |
| 2015 | $1,880 | $159,800 | $23,300 | $136,500 |
| 2014 | $945 | $159,800 | $23,300 | $136,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map